JOSH PETERSON

COMING SOON · AI DIGITAL PRODUCTS

Create more.
Spend less time figuring out how.

Learn the AI tools, creative workflows, and processes I use to create content, manage projects, and run my business.

Practical tutorials, real examples, and ready-to-use resources. No complicated theory.

  • Real Workflows
  • Step-by-Step Tutorials
  • Ready-to-Use Resources

WHAT I'M BUILDING

Three ways to put AI to work.

Whether you're creating content, organizing your work, or experimenting with AI-generated video, these resources are built to help you get started and put what you learn into practice.

Illustrative mockup, not a product screenshot.

PRODUCT

AI-Powered Video Editing

Claude + DaVinci Resolve

You record the video. Let AI help with the editing.

Learn how to connect Claude with DaVinci Resolve and build a repeatable editing workflow for talking-head videos, personal brand content, Reels, and Shorts.

WHAT YOU'LL LEARN

  • Connect Claude with DaVinci Resolve
  • Set up your AI-assisted editing workflow
  • Speed up repetitive editing tasks
  • Create short-form talking-head videos
  • Use reusable prompts and editing instructions

LAUNCH PRICE

$49

REGULAR

$79

Save $30
Get Early Access

Illustrative mockup, not a product screenshot.

PRODUCT

Your Personal AI Assistant

ChatGPT Setup & Everyday Workflows

Stop starting from scratch every time you open ChatGPT.

Learn how to organize ChatGPT around your work, content, business, and goals. Discover practical ways to use it throughout your day.

WHAT YOU'LL LEARN

  • Set up ChatGPT for personal and business use
  • Organize Projects and reference information
  • Build reusable prompts and instructions
  • Plan content and manage business tasks
  • Create repeatable workflows that save time

LAUNCH PRICE

$39

REGULAR

$59

Save $20
Get Early Access

Illustrative mockup with a fictional character. Not a real person.

PRODUCT

AI Character & Video Creation

Digital Twins, AI Scenes & Video Sales Letters

Create content without filming every single scene.

Learn to create consistent AI characters, develop a digital version of yourself, build realistic scenes, and produce AI-generated videos for your content or marketing.

WHAT YOU'LL LEARN

  • Create consistent AI characters
  • Build a digital version of yourself
  • Develop realistic scenes and environments
  • Write prompts for AI-generated videos
  • Create AI-powered video sales letters
  • Turn AI scenes into finished content

LAUNCH PRICE

$79

REGULAR

$119

Save $40
Get Early Access

All prices are planned introductory and regular prices, subject to confirmation before launch.

THE COMPLETE COLLECTION

The Complete AI Creator Bundle

Get all three products and learn how to use AI across content creation, video production, and everyday productivity.

  • AI-Powered Video Editing$49
  • Your Personal AI Assistant$39
  • AI Character & Video Creation$79

BUNDLE LAUNCH PRICE

$129

BUNDLE SAVINGS

Save $38

INDIVIDUAL LAUNCH VALUE

$167

REGULAR BUNDLE PRICE

$199

Join the Bundle Waitlist
Josh Peterson in a cream cap and black polo against a warm orange studio backdrop JOSH PETERSON
Josh Peterson, owner of Peterson Media

BUILT FROM REAL EXPERIENCE

Real workflows. Not just AI theory.

I'm Josh Peterson, owner of Peterson Media, where I work with businesses on video production, content, and marketing.

I spend a lot of time testing AI tools, figuring out what actually works, and building processes that make my own work easier.

Now I'm turning those lessons into practical tutorials and downloadable resources so you can use them too.

  • Video Production
  • AI Workflows
  • Creative Business

WHAT YOU'LL GET

Less guesswork. More doing.

Planned inclusions for each product. Exact contents will be confirmed before launch.

Step-by-Step Walkthroughs

Follow the process from setup to practical use.

Reusable Prompts

Start with examples and instructions you can adapt to your own work.

Real Examples

See how these tools fit into actual creative and business workflows.

Downloadable Resources

Get checklists and supporting materials for the products you purchase.

EARLY ACCESS WAITLIST

Get first access.

Join the waitlist to hear when new digital products become available and get access to introductory offers.

  • Free to join
  • Hear about launch dates first
  • Access to introductory pricing

No purchase required. Product updates and launch announcements only.

FAQ

Good questions.

Something else on your mind? Email info.petersonmedia@gmail.com.

Launch dates haven't been announced yet. Join the waitlist to be notified.

Stop watching AI change everything. Start learning how to use it.

Get practical resources and workflows built for people who want to create, work, and build with AI.

Get Early Access